Addtech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,090
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ADDT B
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 86
  • Share Price
  • $14.80
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Addtech General Information

Description

Addtech AB is a group of businesses offering high-tech products and solutions to customers in the manufacturing and infrastructure sectors. Addtech's business segments include Automation, Components, Energy, Industrial process, and Power solutions. Its largest segment by revenue is its Industrial Processes unit that is focused on improving the client's industrial operations. This is followed up by the Automation and Energy Segments. The other segments offer electricity-distribution products, process-flow-improvement solutions, and power-supply-management systems. Addtech's businesses generate the majority of revenue from Nordic states.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bergman & Beving
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Birger Jarlsgatan 43
  • Box 5112
  • 102 43 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-470 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Addtech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.80 $14.86 $4.60 - $15.82 $3.99B 269M 290K $0.32

Addtech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 3,925,582 1,886,259 1,592,564 1,495,357
Revenue 1,241,502 1,224,186 1,132,309 961,598
EBITDA 159,431 162,321 124,857 103,568
Net Income 85,138 89,923 73,642 61,613
Total Assets 1,141,401 845,572 757,267 661,121
Total Debt 418,136 260,054 214,550 165,310
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Addtech Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niklas Stenberg President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Malin Enarson Chief Financial Officer
Johan Sjö Director
To view Addtech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Addtech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Addtech Acquisitions (86)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 0000000 21-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 00000000
00000000 05-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00000000
00-000000000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Automotive 000000 00000000
000000 0000000000 07-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Elsystem i Perstorp 01-Sep-2020 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 86 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Addtech Subsidiaries (71)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
KRV (Sprinkle Systems) Distributors/Wholesale Kristiansand, Norway 2013
00000000 00000 Other Commercial Products Zhongshan, China 0000
00000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Frederikssund, Denmark 0000
000000 Business/Productivity Software Hyvinkää, Finland 0000
000000 000 Electronic Components Brøndby, Denmark 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 71 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Addtech Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 05-May-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000
Insmat 30-Sep-1998 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Addtech’s complete exits history, request access »