Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Texture

Texture
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a magazine reading application. The company's mobile application gives unlimited access to over 200 top magazines across different genres, with Offline reading and custom library creation options, enabling users to enjoy content recommendations based on their interests.

Website
Formerly Known As
Next Issue
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4600 Bohannon Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States

Texture Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Texture‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Texture Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dimcos Angel-Backed Tampere, Finland 0 000000 - 000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Växjö, Sweden 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Texture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Texture‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Texture Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Loughlin Chief Executive Officer
Keith Barraclough Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President, Products
Jim Bobowski Chief Marketing Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »