Mobex Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Mobex Global General Information

Description

Provider of machining, casting, engineering, and automation services for many industries including automotive, heavy duty, agricultural, industrial, and refrigeration markets. The company's product offering includes axles, driveshafts, brakes, steering, and transmission components, bushing housings, railroad wheel caps, washing machine hubs, adapter plates, actuator housings, bedplate inserts, side gears, tube assemblies, differential carriers, and more.

Contact Information

Website
mobexglobal.com
Formerly Known As
Busche Enterprise Division, Busche Performance Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 22122 Telegraph Road
  • Southfield, MI 48033
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Mobex Global Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobex Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobex Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobex Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of machining, casting, engineering, and automation services for many industries including automotive, heavy dut
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Southfield, MI
1,500 As of 2018
00.00
000000000 00.00

0 & 0 00

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Rome, GA

00 00000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000000000000000000
Friedrichshafen, Germany
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mobex Global Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
F & P America Mfg. Corporation Rome, GA
00 000000000000000 Corporation Friedrichshafen, Germany 000000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ludwigsburg, Germany 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Mobex Global Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Perkins Chief Executive Officer & President
Christopher Lilla Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Paul Kenrick Chief Operating Officer
Cory Ryner Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Erica Bell Chief Compliance Officer & Executive Vice President General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mobex Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobex Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobex Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobex Global Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 31-Mar-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Busche Aluminum Technologies 02-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Automotive
To view Mobex Global’s complete investments history, request access »