Interlock Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 17
  • Portfolio
  • 8
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

Interlock Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Interlock Partners is a venture capital firm based in Dallas, Texas. The firm seeks to invest in early-stage companies operating in the artificial intelligence, cloud platforms and other technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hangar Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 2109 Commerce Street
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

Interlock Partners Investments (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Black Crow AI 05-Apr-2021 Seed Round 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 23-Feb-2021 00000 00000 0000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 19-Nov-2020 00000 00000 0000 Legal Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000 18-Oct-2020 00000 00000 0000 Educational Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
000000 25-Mar-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000 01-Nov-2019 00000 00000 0000 Publishing Generating Revenue
00000000000 25-Sep-2019 00000 00000 0000 Legal Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 13-Jun-2019 00000 00000 0000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
Waggl 24-May-2018 Early Stage VC 000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
VidMob 11-May-2018 Early Stage VC 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 17 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interlock Partners Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Waggl 14-Jul-2021 Merger/Acquisition
000000 01-Mar-2021 0000000000
Hangar 23-Sep-2019 Merger/Acquisition
HOMER (Acquired) 20-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition
To view Interlock Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Interlock Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Interlock Partners Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jeff Williams Managing Partner 0 0 0 Dallas, TX
Harry Hawks Partner 0 0 0 Dallas, TX
Inobat Igamberdieva Principal Dallas, TX
Carl Sparks Managing Partner 0 Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Interlock Partners Co-Investors (84)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Adobe Ventures 1 Series chart Industry bar
Atinum Investment 0 Series chart Industry bar
First Analysis 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Greycroft 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
iHeartMedia 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 84 co-investors. Get the full list »