E-Man Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 19

  • Portfolio
  • 5

  • Exits
  • 14

Exits

E-Man General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, E-Man is a venture builder headquartered in London, the United Kingdom with a regional office based in Los Angeles, California and Sofia, Bulgaria.

Business Details

Website
www.e-man.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Global Intermedia Ltd
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • Mappin House
  • 4 Winsley Street
  • London W1W 8HF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

E-Man Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Student Beans 28-Feb-2017 Accelerator/Incubator Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Dibs (Entertainment Software) 12-Sep-2016 000000000000 00000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
ZoomDoc 01-Apr-2015 000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
JustPark 14-Jul-2011 00000 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Zubka 01-Jan-2006 0000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Out of Business
Behalf 000000000000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
Bizk.it 000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Out of Business
Bubbla 000000000000 Social/Platform Software Out of Business 000000 00000000000
Housebites Accelerator/Incubator Food Products Out of Business
JustPark Accelerator/Incubator Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 19 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E-Man Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
SunGame 10-Jan-2024 Out of Business
Bubbla 01-Jan-2023 000 00 00000000
Wonga 19-Dec-2020 0000000000: 000000
Dibs (Entertainment Software) 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000
Bizk.it 01-Jul-2017 000 00 00000000
MonkeyFind 01-Feb-2017 000 00 00000000
Zkatter 01-Jan-2017 000 00 00000000
Yamboo 22-Nov-2016 000 00 00000000
Redeemia 01-Nov-2016 Out of Business
Housebites 28-Apr-2015 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

E-Man Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

E-Man Management, Team & Partners (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Matthew Hagger Co-Founder & President 0 London, United Kingdom
Eugene Kouumdjieff Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
To view E-Man’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »