Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Peter Gyllenhammar AB

Peter Gyllenhammar AB
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
1 PROFESSIONALS
12 INVESTMENTS
7 PORTFOLIO
3 EXITS
Description

Peter Gyllenhammar AB is a privately owned investment company and a wholly owned subsidiary of Gyllenhammar Holding, which prefers to make long-term investments within the industrial, property and financial sectors. PGAB was founded in 2001 and based in Stockholm, Sweden.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bronsstädet AB
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2001
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Linnégatan 18
  • 114 47 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 08-120 000 00

Peter Gyllenhammar AB Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jun-2017 000000000 00 Other IT Services Profitable
000000000 01-Dec-2014 000000000 00 Printing Services (B2B) Profitable
00000 27-Dec-2013 0000 Energy Production Profitable
000000000 000000 26-Oct-2011 0000 00.00 Energy Exploration Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000 000 000000 00000000 000000000000
International Fibres Group 01-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO Synthetic Textiles Profitable 00000 000 000000 00000000 000000000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peter Gyllenhammar AB’s full profile, request a free trial.

Peter Gyllenhammar AB Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000000 18-Jul-2018 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 000000 000
000000000 000000 30-Apr-2018 0000000000: 000000 Completed
International Fibres Group 13-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Peter Gyllenhammar AB Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Peter Jan Patrik Valentin Gyllenhammar Founder, Owner, Chairman and Chief Financial Officer 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden