ADIT Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 7

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 61

  • Portfolio
  • 28

  • Exits
  • 24

Exits

ADIT Ventures General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Adit Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest in seed-stage, early-stage, later-stage, and growth-stage companies. The firm seeks to invest in companies working in the information technology sector based in the United States, Europe, America, Africa, and the Middle East.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
PSP Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 1345 Avenue of the Americas
  • Floor 33
  • New York, NY 10105
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

ADIT Ventures Investments (61)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Dataminr 16-Nov-2023 Later Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Azarus 28-Oct-2023 0000000000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
WePlay Media 17-Jan-2023 0000000000 Publishing Generating Revenue
Cornelis Networks 03-Aug-2022 00000 00000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
Aanika 26-Jul-2022 00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 000 000000
TinyTap 16-Jun-2022 0000000000 000.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue
Particle Ink 15-Jun-2022 0000 00000 000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 000 000000
Notre Game 03-Jun-2022 0000000000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
Playter 22-May-2022 Seed Round 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Forge Global 22-Mar-2022 PIPE 00000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions Generating Revenue 000000 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 61 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADIT Ventures Exits (24)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Esme Learning 27-Jan-2024 Out of Business
Adit EdTech Acquisition 02-Jan-2024 000000000000000000
Magic Leap 26-Dec-2022 0000000000 00000
Noveto 01-Aug-2022 0000000000: 000000
Forge Global 22-Mar-2022 0000000 000000 00000
Riff Analytics 08-Dec-2021 000000000000000000
Welltok 10-Nov-2021 0000000000
Astrocast 25-Aug-2021 000
Robinhood 29-Jul-2021 IPO 00.000
DiDi Global 30-Jun-2021 IPO 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 24 exits. Get the full list »

ADIT Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

ADIT Ventures Management, Team & Partners (28)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Munson Co-Founder & Chief Investment Officer 0 0 New York, NY
Tom Munson Senior Associate New York, NY
Constantinos Petrides Portfolio Accountant New York, NY
Justin Dennis Venture Associate New York, NY
You’re viewing 4 of 28 team members. Get the full list »

ADIT Ventures Co-Investors (377)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Sequoia Capital 4 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Accel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
AllianceBernstein 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alumni Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
RRE Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 377 co-investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »