Diamond Tech Ventures

Diamond Tech Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Diamond Tech Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, Diamond Tech Ventures is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California. The firm seeks to invest in the enterprise, artificial intelligence and infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henry Wong Family Trust
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Primary Office
  • Silicon Valley
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States

Diamond Tech Ventures Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Percolata 12-Jan-2015 Seed Round 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
000 06-May-2014 00000 00000 000.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
00000 17-May-2010 00000 00000 00.000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0000 0000 30-Dec-2008 00000 00000 00000 Application Software Startup
000000 000000 21-Sep-2006 00000 00000 000 Connectivity Products Product Development
000 00000000 01-Sep-2005 00000 00000 0000 Internet Service Providers Generating Revenue
Xaqti 11-Feb-1997 Early Stage VC 00.00 Application Specific Semiconductors Startup
CNET Networks Early Stage VC Other Commercial Services Profitable
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diamond Tech Ventures Exits (6)

To view Diamond Tech Ventures‘s complete exit history, request access »
Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
iWatt 17-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000
000000 000000 07-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 00.00
0000 0000 01-Mar-2009 000000000000000000
0000 00000000 30-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 00.00
LGC Wireless 03-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000
Xaqti 14-Jun-1999 Merger/Acquisition 0000

Diamond Tech Ventures Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Henry Wong Founder, Managing Partner & Chairman 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Robert Lee Ph.D Senior Venture Partner San Francisco, CA
Ken Wong Venture Partner San Francisco, CA
Jean Shi Venture Associate San Francisco, CA

1 Former Team Member