OM2 Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Portfolio
  • 8
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

OM2 General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, OM2 is a venture capital firm based in Herzeliya, Israel. The firm seeks to invest in fintech companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.om2.com
Formerly Known As
Jivy Group
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Impact Investing
Primary Office
  • 3 Arieh Shenkar Street
  • Herzeliya Pituach
  • Herzeliya
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

OM2 Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Simetria 06-Oct-2020 Early Stage VC Financial Software Startup
00000000 01-Oct-2020 00000 00000 Home Furnishings Generating Revenue
000000 04-Sep-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Legal Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000 01-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 19-Nov-2018 0000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 04-Nov-2018 000000000 000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
00000 00000 00000 00000 Brokerage Generating Revenue
Nx'change Early Stage VC Financial Software Generating Revenue
Quartz (Financial Software) Early Stage VC Financial Software Startup
To view OM2’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OM2 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 (000000000 01-Jan-2021 000000000 00000000
To view OM2’s complete exits history, request access »

OM2 Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

OM2 Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Guy Melamed Chief Executive Officer Herzeliya, Israel
Erez Zada Chief Executive Officer, OM2 Technologies Herzeliya, Israel
Shira Katz Controller, Finance Herzeliya, Israel
Oded Katz Co-Founder Herzeliya, Israel
Uzi Gabsi Co-Founder Herzeliya, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

OM2 Co-Investors (8)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Acrew Capital 1 Series chart Industry bar
Amit Gilon 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Backed VC 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Draper Goren Holm 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Warren Hogarth 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 8 co-investors. Get the full list »