Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Outward Venture Capital

VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
4 PROFESSIONALS
7 INVESTMENTS
4 PORTFOLIO
Description

Founded in 2017, Outward Venture Capital is a venture capital firm that seeks to invest in financial technology companies.

Formerly Known As
INVC
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2017
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • United Kingdom

Outward Venture Capital Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
PrimaryBid 07-Sep-2019 Early Stage VC 00.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
00000 16-Jul-2019 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000 03-Feb-2019 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Product In Beta Test
00000 18-Oct-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 06-Sep-2018 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Bud 25-Oct-2017 Seed Round 00.000 Financial Software Product In Beta Test
Monese 03-Jan-2017 Early Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outward Venture Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Outward Venture Capital Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Devin Kohli Co-Head United Kingdom
Kevin Chong Co-Head 00 United Kingdom
Andi Kazeroonian Executive United Kingdom
Sanchit Dhote Executive United Kingdom