Innovation Partners Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 15

  • Portfolio
  • 5

  • Exits
  • 9

Exits

Innovation Partners Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2008, Innovation Partners Capital is a venture capital firm based in Singapore. The firm provides seed-stage and early-stage financing to companies operating in the consumer discretionary and consumer staples sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.ipc.fund
Formerly Known As
Innosight Ventures
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 8 Eu Tong Sen Street, 15-89
  • Singapore, Central 059818
  • Singapore

Innovation Partners Capital Investments (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Wright. 14-Jan-2021 Seed Round 0000 Asset Management Generating Revenue
Buseet 16-Apr-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Road Out of Business
Capital Match 28-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000
Anchanto 05-May-2014 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Profitable 000000 0000000
ReferralCandy 09-Feb-2014 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
ActSocial 26-Nov-2013 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
The Luxe Nomad 16-Aug-2013 00000 00000 00000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
YFind Technologies 18-Jun-2012 00000 00000 00.000 Wireless Communications Equipment Product Development 0000 00000
The Chope Group 01-Jan-2012 Early Stage VC 00.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
TheMobileGamer 19-Jul-2011 Early Stage VC 00.00 Entertainment Software Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 15 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovation Partners Capital Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Buseet 16-Dec-2023 Out of Business
Capital Match 07-Nov-2018 000000000000000000
Village Laundry Service 03-Nov-2015 000000000000000000
ActSocial 15-Oct-2015 000000000000000000
iTwin 07-Sep-2015 000000000000000000
TheMobileGamer 31-Mar-2015 0000000000: 000000
YFind Technologies 23-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 00.00
Versonic 01-Jul-2012 Out of Business
Guaranteach 20-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition
To view Innovation Partners Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Innovation Partners Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Innovation Partners Capital Management, Team & Partners (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Anandraj Jain Director Singapore, Singapore
Piyush Chaplot Director 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
You’re viewing 2 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Innovation Partners Capital Co-Investors (3)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Ajat Hukkoo 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
BRTSIF 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Department of Science and Technology (Government of India) 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view Innovation Partners Capital’s complete co-investors history, request access »

Innovation Partners Capital FAQs

  • What is Innovation Partners Capital?

    Founded in 2008, Innovation Partners Capital is a venture capital firm based in Singapore.

  • When was Innovation Partners Capital founded?

    Innovation Partners Capital was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Innovation Partners Capital?

    Clayton Christensen is the founder of Innovation Partners Capital.

  • Where is Innovation Partners Capital headquartered?

    Innovation Partners Capital is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is Innovation Partners Capital's total asset value?

    Innovation Partners Capital has around 000.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Innovation Partners Capital made?

    Innovation Partners Capital has made 15 investments.

  • What has Innovation Partners Capital invested in?

    Innovation Partners Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Wright., Buseet, and Capital Match within the Asset Management, Road, and Financial Software industries.

  • What has Innovation Partners Capital invested in recently?

    Innovation Partners Capital's latest investment was on 14-Jan-2021 in Wright., a company within the Asset Management industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »