Arthur Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 11

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 102

  • Portfolio
  • 49

  • Exits
  • 18

Exits

Arthur Ventures General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2013, Arthur Ventures is a venture capital investment firm based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The firm seeks to invest in B2B software companies based in the United States and Canada region.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Arthur Ventures Fund Iii A, Lp
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Secondary Buyer
Corporate Office
  • IDS Center, 80 South 8th Street
  • Suite 3710
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Arthur Ventures Investments (102)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
RFX Solutions 01-Apr-2024 Early Stage VC 000 Medical Records Systems Generating Revenue
Zizzl Health 29-Feb-2024 00000 00000 000.00 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Zūm Rails 22-Feb-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
Nucleus Security 12-Feb-2024 00000 00000 0000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
Candor 05-Feb-2024 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Streamline 12-Dec-2023 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
Payroll Integrations 02-Nov-2023 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Startup 0000 000000000
Northteq 01-Nov-2023 00000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
Steppingblocks 21-Sep-2023 Later Stage VC 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
CertifID 18-Aug-2023 Later Stage VC 0000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 102 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arthur Ventures Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Ionic 28-Oct-2022 Buyout/LBO 0000
ClarionDoor 30-Nov-2021 0000000000
TINYpulse 31-Jul-2021 000000000000000000 00.00
A Cloud Guru 02-Jun-2021 0000000000 000
EverythingBenefits 01-Jun-2021 0000000000
Datica 27-Apr-2021 0000000000
Zipnosis 31-Mar-2021 000000000000000000
BeSmartee 23-Feb-2021 00 000000000000000
Leadpages 02-Mar-2020 Merger/Acquisition
250ok 01-Mar-2020 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

Arthur Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Arthur Ventures Management, Team & Partners (26)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Patrick Meenan General Partner 00 0 00 Minneapolis, MN
Ryan Kruizenga General Partner 00 0 00 Minneapolis, MN
Anthony James Venture Partner 0 Minneapolis, MN
Douglas Burgum Venture Partner Minneapolis, MN
James Burgum Venture Partner 0 0 0 Minneapolis, MN
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »

Arthur Ventures Co-Investors (73)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Frontier Growth 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
General Catalyst 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Insight Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
JMI Equity 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Peterson Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 73 co-investors. Get the full list »

Arthur Ventures FAQs

  • What is Arthur Ventures?

    Founded in 2013, Arthur Ventures is a venture capital investment firm based in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • When was Arthur Ventures founded?

    Arthur Ventures was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Arthur Ventures headquartered?

    Arthur Ventures is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What is Arthur Ventures's total asset value?

    Arthur Ventures has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Arthur Ventures made?

    Arthur Ventures has made 102 investments.

  • What has Arthur Ventures invested in?

    Arthur Ventures has made numerous investments in companies like RFX Solutions, Zizzl Health, and Zūm Rails within the Medical Records Systems, Human Capital Services, and Financial Software industries.

  • What has Arthur Ventures invested in recently?

    Arthur Ventures's latest investment was on 01-Apr-2024 in RFX Solutions, a company within the Medical Records Systems industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »