Crédit Mutuel Innovation Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 8

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 74

  • Portfolio
  • 32

  • Exits
  • 19

Exits

Crédit Mutuel Innovation General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Credit Mutuel Innovation is a venture capital investment firm based in Paris, France. The firm focuses on technology-oriented industries such as the information technology, telecom, electronics, life sciences, environment and new materials sectors, as well as digital companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMCIC, CM-CIC Kapital Innovation, CM-CIC Innovation, CMC-IC Capital, CM-CIC-Capital-Innovation, Crédit Mutuel
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 28, avenue de l'Opéra
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Crédit Mutuel Innovation Investments & Acquisitions (74)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Altrex 02-May-2022 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products Profitable
0000000000 30-Apr-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Decision/Risk Analysis Generating Revenue 0é0ô00 0é0000
000000000 27-Apr-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 000000 000000
00000000 24-Mar-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 17-Mar-2022 00 000000000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 00é00000 000000000
000'000000 01-Nov-2021 000000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Generating Revenue
000000000 27-Sep-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Drug Discovery Startup
000000 20-Sep-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Rail Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Planity 27-Jul-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Advitos 10-Jun-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 74 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crédit Mutuel Innovation Exits (19)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Vogo 28-Mar-2022 Merger/Acquisition
00000-0000 19-Jan-2022 000000000000000000
000000 00000000000 16-Dec-2021 000000 0000000000 000.00
0000 000000 08-Nov-2021 000 000.00
0000000000 08-Nov-2021 0000000000
000.0000 01-Oct-2021 000000000 00000000
000000 07-Apr-2020 000000000000000000
0000000000 10-Jan-2019 0000000000: 000000
Spring Technologies 19-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition
Voluntis 30-May-2018 IPO 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 19 exits. Get the full list »

Crédit Mutuel Innovation Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Crédit Mutuel Innovation Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jérôme Féraud Director 00 0 0 Paris, France
Julien Coulon Venture Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Stéphane Simoncini Director 0 0 0 Lyon, France
Erwan Bernard VC Investor 0 Paris, France
Delphine Cardi Investment Director 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Crédit Mutuel Innovation Co-Investors (75)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Bpifrance 8 0 Series chart Industry bar
Crédit Mutuel Equity 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Omnes Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Karista (France) 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Siparex XAnge Venture 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 75 co-investors. Get the full list »