Structure Fund Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 24
  • Portfolio
  • 9
  • Exits
  • 15
Exits

Structure Fund General Information

Description

Structure Fund is a venture capital investment firm which prefers to invest in early-stage technology companies operating in the hospitality tech, consumer e-commerce and online video/MCN sectors. The firm was founded in 2012 and is based in Beverly Hills, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Structure Partners
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 510 Leslie Lane
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Structure Fund Investments (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
VidMob 17-Nov-2017 Early Stage VC 00.000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
0000000 000000 000 06-Jun-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Clothing Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000000 00000
0000000 19-Jan-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
0000000 17-Nov-2015 00000 00000 00000 Entertainment Software Out of Business
00000 (00000000000 10-Jul-2015 00000 00000 000.00 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
00000000 0000 25-Jun-2015 0000 00000 000 Database Software Generating Revenue
000000000 0000 22-May-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Home Furnishings Profitable
000.00 28-Apr-2015 00000 00000 000.00 Publishing Generating Revenue
Clutter 28-Apr-2015 Seed Round 000 Logistics Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
Blade 30-Mar-2015 Seed Round 00000 Financial Software Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 24 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Structure Fund Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Digital Brands Group 14-May-2021 IPO 0000
000 0000 06-May-2021 000 00 00000000
0000000000 000000 01-Aug-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 09-May-2019 000000000000000000
00000 01-Mar-2019 000 00 00000000
00000000 06-Sep-2018 000000000000000000
00000 (00000000000 19-Apr-2018 000000000000000000
0000000 01-Nov-2017 000 00 00000000
Naritiv 01-Oct-2017 Out of Business
SignON Media 01-Nov-2016 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 15 exits. Get the full list »

Structure Fund Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Structure Fund Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Adam Shaw Partner 0 0 Beverly Hills, CA
Bradley Zions Partner 00 0 Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Structure Fund Co-Investors (8)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Acadia Woods Partners 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
Foundation Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
George Rose 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Interlock Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You & Mr Jones 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 8 co-investors. Get the full list »