Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Radicle Impact

Radicle Impact
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
5 PROFESSIONALS
27 INVESTMENTS
17 PORTFOLIO
4 EXITS
Description

Radicle Impact is a venture capital investment fund that seeks to invest in the energy, clean technology, manufacturing, food, financial service, fintech and consumer finance sectors. The firm was founded in 2013 and is based in Oakland, California.

Formerly Known As
Eagle Cliff Partners
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2013
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Impact Investing
Primary Office
  • 1438 Webster Street
  • Suite 300
  • Oakland, CA 94612
  • United States

Radicle Impact Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Evrnu 12-Jun-2019 Early Stage VC 00.000 Other Textiles Generating Revenue
000000 26-Jun-2018 00000 00000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000000 07-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00000 Consumer Finance Startup 00000 00000
0000 0000 00000000 08-May-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 17-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00.00 Application Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
0000 00000000 23-Oct-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Other Commercial Banks Generating Revenue
00000000000 25-Jan-2017 00000 00000 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue
000000000 19-Dec-2016 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000 00
Walden Local Meat 08-Dec-2016 Early Stage VC 00.00 Food Products Generating Revenue
Evrnu 30-Jun-2016 Seed Round 00.00 Other Textiles Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radicle Impact’s full profile, request a free trial.

Radicle Impact Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Spruce Finance 19-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO 0000 Completed
0000 0000 17-May-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000
Kilowatt Financial 15-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Completed
Bond Street Marketplace Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Radicle Impact Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Kathryn Taylor JD Co-Founder & General Partner 0 0 Oakland, CA
Catha Groot Director & Principal 0 0 Oakland, CA
Ami Naik Senior Associate Oakland, CA
Corey Vernon Associate Oakland, CA
Daniel Skaff Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 Oakland, CA

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »