Exfinity Venture Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 40
  • Portfolio
  • 23
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

Exfinity Venture Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Exfinity Venture Partners is a venture capital firm that focuses on funding B2B technology ventures at an early stage. The firm is based in Bangalore, India. The firm seeks to invest in enterprise tech space including Artificial Intelligence/Machine Learning, cybersecurity, internet of thing, big data, analytics, mobility, cloud computing, Augmented reality/virtual reality, cleantech, and application development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reservoir Investment Managers
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 70, Grace Towers, 3rd Floor
  • Millers Road
  • Bengaluru, 560052
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Exfinity Venture Partners Investments (40)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Practically 05-Jan-2021 Later Stage VC 000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
00000 (00000 000 0 01-Nov-2020 00000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000 00000 09-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000000 00000000
0000000000 22-Jul-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000000.00 06-May-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Communication Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000 00000
000 0 000000000 21-Oct-2019 00000 00000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
0000000000 03-Oct-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
0000000000 28-Aug-2019 00000 00000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue 00000000 00000000
Practically 01-Aug-2019 Early Stage VC 000 Educational Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
Locus (Logistics) 13-May-2019 Early Stage VC 000.00 Logistics Generating Revenue 00000000 00000000
You’re viewing 10 of 40 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exfinity Venture Partners Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Fitternity 09-Feb-2021 Merger/Acquisition
00000 00 01-Dec-2020 000 00 00000000
Shotang 01-Sep-2018 Out of Business
MarianaIQ 18-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
To view Exfinity Venture Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Exfinity Venture Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Exfinity Venture Partners Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Chinnu Senthil Kumar Partner & Chief Technology Officer 0 0 0 Bengaluru, India
Nihar Ranjan Venture Partner 0 0 0 Bengaluru, India
Shailesh Ghorpade Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Chief Investment Officer 00 0 0 Bengaluru, India
Arundhati Menon Executive Bengaluru, India
Mohit Babu Senior Associate 0 Bengaluru, India
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Exfinity Venture Partners Co-Investors (63)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
VenturEast 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Falcon Edge Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kalaari Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Parampara Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
growX Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 63 co-investors. Get the full list »