SierraMaya360 Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 46
  • Portfolio
  • 22
  • Exits
  • 18
Exits

SierraMaya360 General Information

Description

SierraMaya360 was a venture capital firm and was founded in 2013. The firm used to invest in firms focused in entertainment, sports and technology firms across the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sierra Maya Ventures
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Charlotte, NC
  • United States

SierraMaya360 Investments (46)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Davi Audio 21-Jan-2021 Early Stage VC 00.000 Electronics (B2C) Startup
000000 25-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
0000 0000 21-Aug-2017 00000 00000 0000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
00000000 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 0000
00000 000000 00000 15-Sep-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue
000 25-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00000 Publishing Generating Revenue
000000 18-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Nov-2015 0000 00000 00.000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000
BrewPublik 01-Oct-2015 Seed Round 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Bankruptcy: Liquidation 00000 0000
Able Lending 25-Aug-2015 Early Stage VC 000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 46 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SierraMaya360 Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Game Golf 26-Mar-2021 Merger/Acquisition
0000 24-Aug-2020 0000000000
00000 01-Feb-2020 000 00 00000000
00000000 23-Sep-2019 000000000000000000
0000000000 17-Sep-2019 0000000000: 000000
00000000000 01-Aug-2019 000 00 00000000
0000 29-Mar-2019 000 00.000
00000000 01-Dec-2018 000 00 00000000
Close (social network) 01-Sep-2018 Out of Business
Dealflicks 15-Aug-2018 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

SierraMaya360 Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

SierraMaya360 Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Kagan Managing Partner 00 Charlotte, NC
You’re viewing 1 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

SierraMaya360 Co-Investors (14)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Brand Building Ventures 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
Jared Leto 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Scout Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
T. Proctor 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Troy Carter 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 14 co-investors. Get the full list »