Mintz (Legal services B2B) Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 1,333

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 518

  • Serviced Deals
  • 863

  • Serviced Investors
  • 177

Mintz (Legal services B2B) General Information

Description

Established in 1933, Mintz is a law firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm's practice areas include immigration, litigation, licensing, intellectual property, public finance, and government law. The firm primarily caters to the art, entertainment, healthcare, construction, insurance, manufacturing, transportation, real estate, and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.mintz.com
Formerly Known As
Mintz Levin
Year Founded
1933
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • One Financial Center
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Mintz (Legal services B2B) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (864)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cobble Legal Advisor Dec 2024 00000 0000000
GRI Bio Legal Advisor Jun 2024 00000 0000000
UGE International Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Nyxoah Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Hopewell Therapeutics Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
HDAX Therapeutics Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Intracellular Therapies Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Acurx Pharmaceuticals Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
GreenBlu Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Future Electronics Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 864 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mintz (Legal services B2B) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (230)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Monomoy Capital Partners Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
McDanel Advanced Ceramic Technologies Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Standard BioTools Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Nordic Pharma (Pharmaceuticals) Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
MuseCY Holdings Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Tonaquint Data Centers Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
CervoMed Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Archaea Energy Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Coppermine Capital Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Saltonstall & Co. Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 230 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (31)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
The Cigna Group Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
The Cigna Group Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Sojitz Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Invited Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Orgenesis Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Azenta Life Sciences Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Dynasil Corp Of America Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Dynasil Corp Of America Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
DW Healthcare Partners Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Myriad Genetics Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 31 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Mintz (Legal services B2B) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mintz (Legal services B2B)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mintz (Legal services B2B) Team (271)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Mantarian Chief Financial Officer Boston, MA
Robert Bodian JD Managing Member New York, NY
Eric Foster Partner 00 Toronto, Canada
Katy Pitch Partner 0 Boston, MA
Lee Johnson Ph.D Partner Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 271 team members. Get the full list »

Mintz (Legal services B2B) Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Gaquin JD Mintz (Legal services B2B) Member & Co-Chairman, Real Estate Practice 000 0000
Jeffrey Porter JD Mintz (Legal services B2B) Chairman of Environmental Law Section and Member 000 0000
Mark Robinson JD Mintz (Legal services B2B) Member & Co-Chairman, White Collar Defense and Government Investigations Practice 000 0000
Sahir Sarmelli Mintz (Legal services B2B) Member / Co-Chair, Energy & Clean Technology Practice Group 000 0000
Stephen Tocco Ph.D Mintz (Legal services B2B) Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Mintz (Legal services B2B) FAQs

  • When was Mintz (Legal services B2B) founded?

    Mintz (Legal services B2B) was founded in 1933.

  • Who is the founder of Mintz (Legal services B2B)?

    Susan Cohen JD is the founder of Mintz (Legal services B2B).

  • Where is Mintz (Legal services B2B) headquartered?

    Mintz (Legal services B2B) is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is the size of Mintz (Legal services B2B)?

    Mintz (Legal services B2B) total number of employees/professionals is 1,333.

  • What service provider type is Mintz (Legal services B2B)?

    Mintz (Legal services B2B)'s service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has Mintz (Legal services B2B) invested in or acquired?

    Mintz (Legal services B2B) has invested in or acquired companies like Quaise, Axoft, and Activ Surgical.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »