ING Belgium Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 44

  • Financings
  • 39

ING Belgium General Information

Description

ING Belgium is a banking institution based in Brussels, Belgium. The bank provides retail and private banking, corporate and institutional banking, financial markets, investment banking, asset management, and insurance services. The bank's products include savings accounts, term accounts and coupons, pension savings, savings plans for young people, and other savings plans, as well as current accounts. It also offers loan portfolio comprising loans for vehicles, such as cars, eco-car, and motorbikes, property loans comprising mortgage, renovation, and eco loans, loans on cash reserves, and loans for design and decoration and household spending. Founded in 1935, the bank operates as a subsidiary of ING Bank.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banque Bruxelles Lambert
Year Founded
1935
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • Cours Saint-Michel 60
  • 1040 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

ING Belgium Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Montea Nov 2022 00000 0000000
BontexGeo Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Azelis Group Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Dematra Apr 2021 00000 0000000
United Petfood Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Technics & Applications Mar 2021 00000 0000000
SERB Pharmaceuticals Mar 2021 00000 0000000
SERB Pharmaceuticals Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Grandeco Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Studio 100 Media Feb 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 49 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ING Belgium Co-Lenders (114)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 4
Aion Bank Commercial Bank Brussels, Belgium 0 00000
Allied Irish Banks Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 0000
Baden-Württemberg Bank Commercial Bank Stuttgart, Germany 0 0000
Banca Commerciale Italiana Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 00000
Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 0 00.000
Banca Popolare di Milano Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 0000
Banca Popolare di Novara Investment Bank Milan, Italy 0 0000
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Commercial Bank Bilbao, Spain 1 00.000
Banco de Servicios Financieros Caja Madrid-Mapfre Commercial Bank Madrid, Spain 1 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 114 co-lenders. Get the full list »

ING Belgium Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ING Belgium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ING Belgium Team (16)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Adams Chief Executive Officer Brussels, Belgium
Hans De Munck Chief Financial Officer Brussels, Belgium
Frank Stockx Chief Operating Officer 0 Brussels, Belgium
Cedric Lebegge Chief Operations Officer Brussels, Belgium
Bahadir Şamlı Chief Information Officer & Executive Director Brussels, Belgium
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

ING Belgium Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Count Diego du Monceau de Bergendal ING Belgium Board Member 000 0000
Pınar Abay ING Belgium Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Sali Salieski ING Belgium Head of Retail & Private Banking, Executive Director, Member of the Executive Committee & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

ING Belgium FAQs

  • When was ING Belgium founded?

    ING Belgium was founded in 1935.

  • Who is the CEO of ING Belgium?

    Peter Adams is the CEO of ING Belgium.

  • Where is ING Belgium headquartered?

    ING Belgium is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

  • What service provider type is ING Belgium?

    ING Belgium's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has ING Belgium invested in or acquired?

    ING Belgium has invested in or acquired companies like CoGo (Application Software), Itsme, and Speechmatics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »