Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IDG Capital

IDG Capital
LENDER SERVICE
1992 FOUNDED
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
IDG Capital Partners
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 6 Floor, Tower A, COFCO Plaza
  • 8 Jianguomen Avenue
  • Beijing, 100005
  • China

+86 010 0000 0000

IDG Capital Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Stonegate Production Company (non-operated oil and gas assets) Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000.000 Feb 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDG Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

IDG Capital Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Baidu Lender Beijing, China 1 00.000
0000 0000000 00000 Lender Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0 00.000
000000000 0000000 LP Consultants Beijing, China 0 00.000
Run Liang Tai Fund Lender 1 00.000
Sequoia Capital Financing Advisory Menlo Park, CA 1 00.000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

IDG Capital Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chiratae Ventures Venture Capital Bangalore, India 2006
000 00000000 00000 Venture Capital Hanoi, Vietnam 0000
000 00000000 000 Venture Capital Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
000 00000000 00000 Venture Capital Seoul, South Korea
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

IDG Capital Team (69)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Simon Ho Chief Financial Officer Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Lionel Jolivot Managing Director Beijing, China
Quan Zhou Ph.D Managing Director 00 Beijing, China
Hugo Shong Founding Chairman 0 Beijing, China
Jianguang Li General Partner 0 Beijing, China

13 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 69 team members. Get the full list »

IDG Capital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Hugo Shong IDG Capital Founding Chairman 000 0000
James Breyer Self Co-Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »