NongHyup Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 4

  • Financings
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

NongHyup Bank General Information

Description

NongHyup Bank is a banking institution headquartered in Seoul, South Korea. The bank specializes in agricultural and commercial credit and banking services. Additionally, NongHyup offers ATM, foreign exchange, bill paying, check-cashing, payroll and currency exchange among other banking services. NongHyup Bank operates as a subsidiary of NongHyup Financial Group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Agricultural Cooperative Federation
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 120, Tongil-Ro, Jung-Gu
  • Seoul, 04517
  • South Korea

NongHyup Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Icon Group Nov 2019 00000 0000000
Icon Group Nov 2019 00000 0000000
Africa Finance Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Namkwang Engineering & Construction Co. 00000 0000000
To view NongHyup Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NongHyup Bank Co-Lenders (18)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Barings Lender Charlotte, NC 1 00000
Eugene Investment & Securities Investment Bank Seoul, South Korea 0
First Abu Dhabi Bank Commercial Bank Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates 0 00000
GIC (Singapore) Lender Singapore, Singapore 0 00000
Hana Bank Global Commercial Bank Seoul, South Korea 0
IFM Investors Lender Melbourne, Australia 0 00000
KB Financial Group Lender Seoul, South Korea 0
Korea Development Bank Commercial Bank Seoul, South Korea 0
MUFG Bank Commercial Bank Tokyo, Japan 1 00000
National Agricultural Cooperative Federation Other Service Provider Type Seoul, South Korea 1
You’re viewing 10 of 18 co-lenders. Get the full list »

NongHyup Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NongHyup Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NongHyup Bank Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office
Lee Seok-yong President & Chief Executive Officer Seoul, South Korea
Mun Su Kim Outside Director 0 Seoul, South Korea
Yeo Cheol Head of Chungnam Sales Seoul, South Korea
Lee Sang-rae Head of Data Group, Head of Digital Platform Group and Chief Digital Officer Seoul, South Korea
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

NongHyup Bank FAQs

  • When was NongHyup Bank founded?

    NongHyup Bank was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the CEO of NongHyup Bank?

    Lee Seok-yong is the CEO of NongHyup Bank.

  • Where is NongHyup Bank headquartered?

    NongHyup Bank is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What service provider type is NongHyup Bank?

    NongHyup Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has NongHyup Bank invested in or acquired?

    NongHyup Bank has invested in or acquired companies like Global Technology, Nature Loud, and AIOFarm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »