Emigrant Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1850
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 582
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 11
  • Financings
  • 11

Emigrant Bank General Information

Description

Emigrant Bank is a commercial bank founded in September 1850 and headquartered in New York, New York. The bank offers a range of personal and business banking services to customers located primarily in New York. Personal banking services of the bank include debit cards, foreign currency, investments and annuities, life insurance, mortgages, savings and money market. The bank's business banking services include business checking, lease security deposits, business financing, commercial real estate and small business loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emigrant Savings Bank
Year Founded
1850
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 5 East 42nd Street
  • New York, NY 10017-6994
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Emigrant Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
The Bruery Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Select Express & Logistics Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Fecon (Ohio) Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emigrant Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emigrant Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emigrant Bank Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Howard Milstein JD Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Barry Friedberg Chair of Finance Committee 0 New York, NY
Irvin Leonard JD Senior Advisor New York, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Emigrant Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian D. O'Neill Self Board Member 000 0000
Howard Milstein JD Emigrant Bank Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Maria Vullo JD Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Emigrant Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Emigrant Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 PE/Buyout New York, NY 0000
To view Emigrant Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »