Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company Overview

  • Service
  • Merchant Bank
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Employees
  • 191
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 148
  • Serviced Deals
  • 195
  • Serviced Investors
  • 48

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company General Information

Description

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company is an integrated energy investment and merchant bank, providing advice and services to the energy industry. The company offers sales and trading, investment banking, investment management and research coverage services. The firm's investment banking team offers energy sector focused advisory to its clients through a full spectrum of services including merger and acquisition advisory, asset acquisition and divestitures, board and special committee advisory, public underwriting and private capital raising. TPH is headquartered in Houston, Texas and was founded in 2004.

Contact Information

Website
www.tphco.com
Formerly Known As
Pickering & Co, Tudor
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Merchant Bank
Primary Office
  • 1111 Bagby Street, Suite 4900
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (195)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kimbell Tiger Acquisition Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00 00000 (0 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Par Pacific Holdings Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Pine Run Gathering Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 195 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (66)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Golden Gate Capital Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 0 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
WPX Energy Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Parsley Energy Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 66 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (52)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nine Point Energy Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 000000 Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Denham Capital Management Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
Ridgemont Equity Partners Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 52 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company Team (90)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Maynard Holt Chief Executive Officer 0 Houston, TX
Walker Moody Managing Director, Investments & Chief Operating Officer Houston, TX
Kirk Chatawanich Chief Technical Officer, Investment Banking Houston, TX
Paul Perea JD Managing Director & Co-Head, Mergers and Acquisition Investment Banking Houston, TX
Jeff Tillery Managing Director & Head of Capital Solutions Houston, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 90 team members. Get the full list »

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Tudor III Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company Founder & Chairman of Board 000 0000
To view Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Hedge Fund Houston, TX 0000
To view Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »