SimplyBank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1890

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 7

  • Financings
  • 5

SimplyBank General Information

Description

First Bank of Tennessee is a commercial bank headquartered in Spring City, Tennessee. The bank offers personal and business banking products and services which include checking accounts, savings accounts, certificates of deposit, debit and credit cards, personal and business loans and investment services. Additionally, the bank offers online banking and mobile banking services. The bank was founded in 1890.

Contact Information

Website
www.simply.bank
Formerly Known As
First Bank of Tennessee, Community National Bank
Year Founded
1890
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 420 Third Avenue
  • Dayton, TN 37321
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000

SimplyBank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Brumlow Mills Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Very Apr 2020 00000 0000000
i3 Verticals Jun 2016 00000 0000000
i3 Verticals Jun 2016 00000 0000000
i3 Verticals Apr 2015 00000 0000000
Pilot Company Sep 2014 00000 0000000
To view SimplyBank’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SimplyBank Co-Lenders (34)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
American Capital Business Development Company Washington, DC 1 00.000
American Savings Bank Commercial Bank Honolulu, HI 0 00.000
Atlantic Capital Group Lender Towson, MD 0 00.000
Avenue Financial Holdings Commercial Bank Nashville, TN 0 00.000
Bank of America Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 0000
Bank of Oklahoma Commercial Bank Tulsa, OK 0 00.000
BBVA USA Bancshares Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0 00.000
Cadence Bank Commercial Bank Tupelo, MS 0 00.000
Capital Bank Financial Commercial Bank Raleigh, NC 1 00.000
CapStar Financial Holdings Commercial Bank Nashville, TN 2 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 34 co-lenders. Get the full list »

SimplyBank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SimplyBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SimplyBank Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
John Owen Chief Executive Officer Dayton, TN
Cara Roberson President Dayton, TN
Candace Colvard Chief Financial Officer Dayton, TN
Gail Lyke Vice President & Branch Manager Dayton, TN
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »