High Plains Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 5
  • Financings
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

High Plains Bank General Information

Description

High Plains Bank is a commercial bank established in 1908 and based in Flagler, Colorado with additional offices in Bennett, Wiggins and Longmont. The bank provides a range of services such as savings accounts, certificates of deposits, home mortgages, revolving lines of credit, SBA loans, construction loans, merchant services, equipment loans and individual retirement accounts among others. The bank also offers business and agricultural banking services to its clients. High Plains Bank operates as a subsidiary of High Plains Banking Group.

Contact Information

Website
www.hpbgo.com
Formerly Known As
Flagler State Bank, The First National Bank of Flagler
Year Founded
1908
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 329 Main Avenue
  • PO Box 158
  • Flagler, CO 80815
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000

High Plains Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
SnapEngage Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
HomeCare of the Rockies Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Western Convenience Stores 00000 0000000
To view High Plains Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Plains Bank Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Offen Petroleum Lender Commerce City, CO 1
000000 000000 Lender Calgary, Canada 0
000000 0000 000000 Commercial Bank Denver, CO 0
To view High Plains Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

High Plains Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Plains Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Plains Bank Team (26)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Gail Stencel President & Board Member Wiggins, CO
John Creighton President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Longmont, CO
Ed Rarick President, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Flagler, CO
Chris McVay President Longmont, CO
Diane Krause Chief Operating Officer Longmont, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »

High Plains Bank Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ed Rarick High Plains Bank President, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gail Stencel High Plains Bank President & Board Member 000 0000
John Creighton High Plains Bank President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tom Creighton High Plains Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view High Plains Bank’s complete board members history, request access »