Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OneWest Bank

OneWest Bank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
2009 FOUNDED
23 FINANCED COMPANIES
27 FINANCINGS
Description

OneWest Bank is a commercial bank established in 2009 and based in Pasadena, California. The bank offers local communities a range of deposit and lending solutions for consumers and small businesses. The company also offers loans for the purchase or refinancing of owner-occupied commercial real estate, refinancing of equipment, acquisitions, business expansions, and debt consolidations. OneWest Bank operates as a division of CIT Bank and as a subsidiary of CIT Group.

Formerly Known As
IndyMac Federal Bank
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 7056
  • Pasadena, CA 91109
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

OneWest Bank Financings (29)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Sundance Catalog Jul 2015 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 May 2015 00000 0000000
00000000000 00000 Apr 2015 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Dec 2014 00000 0000000
0000000000 Oct 2014 00000 0000000
000 Aug 2014 00000 0000000
The Springs Apartments Jul 2014 00000 0000000
Eureka Midstream Apr 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneWest Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

OneWest Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OneWest Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OneWest Bank Co-Lenders (45)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 2
00000 0000 00 0000 Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0
000000 0000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
000000 0000000 000 Mezzanine Los Angeles, CA 0
000000 0000000 000 Lender Springfield, MA 0 000.00
00000 000000000 Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 0
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0
0000 00 0000000 00 Investment Bank New York, NY 0
BB&T Ventures Investment Bank Raleigh, NC 1
BMO Financial Group Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 3
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

OneWest Bank Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ted Scribner Executive Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer Pasadena, CA
Carlos Chacon Executive Vice President, Credit Approval Pasadena, CA
John Cho Vice President, Credit Product Strategy Pasadena, CA

14 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 3 of 17 team members. Get the full list »