Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bank Leumi USA

Bank Leumi USA
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1954 FOUNDED
456 PROFESSIONALS
11 FINANCED COMPANIES
10 FINANCINGS
2 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Bank Leumi USA is an FDIC-insured full-service commercial and private banking institution founded in 1954 and headquartered in New York, New York. The bank provides financial services to middle-market firms, as well as a full range of private banking services to domestic and international clients. It also offers access to a full range of investment and insurance products through its brokerage subsidiary, Leumi Investment Services. Leumi's commercial banking division specializes in the areas of cash management, foreign exchange, lending, trade finance, and treasury services. The bank also provides access to a wide range of financing such as acquisition and bridge financing, term loans, revolving lines of credit, commercial and construction loans, equipment lease financing, import and export financing, trade finance and working capital.

Formerly Known As
Bank Leumi Trust Company of New York
Year Founded
1954
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 579 Fifth Avenue
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Bank Leumi USA Financings (12)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Sigma Plastics Group Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Feb 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Jul 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Jun 2015 00000 0000000
0000 000 0000000 May 2015 00000 0000000
Media Rights Capital Sep 2011 00000 0000000
Successories Jun 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Leumi USA’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bank Leumi USA Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank Leumi USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank Leumi USA Co-Lenders (68)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Arab Bank Commercial Bank Amman, Jordan 1
000000000 000 000 Commercial Bank Docklands, Australia 0
0000 0000 Commercial Bank Mumbai, India 0
00000 00 00000000 Commercial Bank Alicante, Spain 0
00000 00 000000 Commercial Bank Brasilia, Brazil 0
0000 00000000 Commercial Bank Tel Aviv, Israel 0 00000
0000 00000 00-0000 Commercial Bank Tel Aviv, Israel 0
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Investment Bank New York, NY 1
Bank Of Taiwan Commercial Bank Taipei City, Taiwan 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Bank Leumi USA Team (30)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Avner Mendelson President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member New York, NY
Jeff Watts President, Commercial Banking Los Angeles, CA
Raja Dakkuri Chief Financial and Operating Officer New York, NY
Martin Droney Chief Information Officer New York, NY
John McGann Chief Administrative Officer New York, NY

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

Bank Leumi USA Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Avner Mendelson Bank Leumi USA President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Charles Johnston Bank Leumi USA Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Hanan Friedman Bank Leumi USA Board Member 000 0000
LaMae de Jongh Bank Leumi USA Board Member 000 0000
Michael Goldstein Bank Leumi USA Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »