OP Corporate Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1902

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 33

  • Financings
  • 34

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

OP Corporate Bank General Information

Description

OP Corporate Bank (OP) is a banking institution based in Vilnius, Lithuania. OP Corporate Bank has three segments during the financial year: banking, non-life Insurance and other operations. Banking provides corporate and institutional customers with financing, investment and payment transaction solutions on an international scale. Non-life Insurance provides corporate and private customers with non-life insurance products covering both statutory and voluntary policies. In addition to these two business segments, the financial results of central banking and treasury and administrative functions are presented under the other operations segment. It operates as a subsidiary of OP Cooperative. The bank is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.opbank.lt
Formerly Known As
Pohjola Bank plc
Year Founded
1902
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • Konstitucijos pr. 29
  • 4 aukštas
  • Vilnius, LT-08105
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000

OP Corporate Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Nokian Tyres Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Lindström Group Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Luhta (Apparel) Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Caverion Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Kojamo May 2023 00000 0000000
Versowood Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Versowood Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Stockholm Exergi Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Stockholm Exergi Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Adapteo Aug 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 44 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OP Corporate Bank Co-Lenders (30)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Commercial Bank Bilbao, Spain 1 00.000
Bank of China Commercial Bank Beijing, China 0 00.000
BNP Paribas Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 00.00
Business Finland Lender Helsinki, Finland 0 00.000
CIBC Capital Markets (canada) Investment Bank Toronto, Canada 0 00.000
Danske Bank Commercial Bank Copenhagen, Denmark 00 00000
Danske Bank(Sampo) Lender Helsinki, Finland 0
Deutsche Bank Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0
Deutsche Bundesbank Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 1 00.000
DNB Bank Commercial Bank Oslo, Norway 2
You’re viewing 10 of 30 co-lenders. Get the full list »

OP Corporate Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OP Corporate Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OP Corporate Bank Team (4)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Markus Vartiovaara Director, Business Development Vilnius, Lithuania
Liucija Tamoliuniene Head of Finance and Administration Vilnius, Lithuania
Katja Keitaanniemi Chief Executive Officer Vilnius, Lithuania
Vesa Aho Executive Vice President, Insurance Customers & Member of the Executive Management Team, OP Financial Group Vilnius, Lithuania
To view OP Corporate Bank’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »