Banque Populaire Méditerranée Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2,240
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 11
  • Financings
  • 10
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Banque Populaire Méditerranée General Information

Description

Banque Populaire Méditerranée is a regional mutual bank founded in 2016 and headquartered in Nice, France. The bank was created by and for the entrepreneurs. The bank supports small and medium enterprises and craftsmen. Banque Populaire Méditerranée also provides banking services such as wealth management, payment methods account and payments management, international trade, and business start-up loans. The bank operates under the Groupe BPCE and has 237 branches, spread among the departments of Alpes Maritimes, Var, Bouches-du-Rhône, Corse, Gard, Hérault, Drôme, Lozère, and Vaucluse.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banque Populaire Provençale et Corse
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 457 Promenade des Anglais
  • BP 241
  • 06292 Nice
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Banque Populaire Méditerranée Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
La Chery May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000 (000000) Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 May 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 May 2018 00000 0000000
Boulangerie Thierry Sep 2011 00000 0000000
Enovacom Groupe Jan 2010 00000 0000000
To view Banque Populaire Méditerranée’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Populaire Méditerranée Co-Lenders (14)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ARKEA Banque Entreprises et Institutionnels Commercial Bank Rennes, France 1 000.00
000é0 000000 0000é Commercial Bank 0
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank Perpignan, France 0
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank Balma, France 0
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 000.00
000000 0'0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 000.00
000000 0'0000000 0 Lender 0
000000 0'0000000 0 Commercial Bank Lyon, France 0
Crédit Agricole Alpes Provence Commercial Bank Aix-en-Provence, France 2 000.00
Crédit du Nord Commercial Bank Paris, France 1
You’re viewing 10 of 14 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Banque Populaire Méditerranée Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Populaire Méditerranée‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Populaire Méditerranée Team (8)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Philippe Henri President & Board Member Nice, France
Cécile Renaud Director of the Alpes Maritimes Business Center 0 Nice, France
Boris Mitelman Executive 0 Nice, France
Christophe Bosson Executive Nice, France
Michel Prost Executive Nice, France
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Banque Populaire Méditerranée Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ghislaine Auge Banque Populaire Méditerranée Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Philippe Henri Banque Populaire Méditerranée President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Banque Populaire Méditerranée’s complete board members history, request access »

Banque Populaire Méditerranée Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank
To view Banque Populaire Méditerranée’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »