Ameriserv Financial Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 5

  • Financings
  • 4

Ameriserv Financial Bank General Information

Description

Ameriserv Financial Bank is a community bank that provides banking products and services to individuals and businesses in Pennsylvania. The bank offers checking and savings accounts, certificates of deposit accounts, money market accounts, and individual retirement accounts and loans, such as business lines of credit, asset-based loans, real estate loans, term loans, home equity loans, auto loans and mortgage loans. AmeriServ also provides mobile banking, cash management, online banking, merchant, and trust and investment services. Ameriserv Bank is a wholly owned subsidiary of Ameriserv Financial.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Usbancorp, Usbancorp Inc
Year Founded
1901
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 520
  • Johnstown, PA 15907-0520
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Ameriserv Financial Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Xycom Technology Group May 2021 00000 0000000
A.G. Mauro Company May 2020 00000 0000000
Circadiance May 2020 00000 0000000
Sheetz Sep 2018 00000 0000000
To view Ameriserv Financial Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ameriserv Financial Bank Co-Lenders (8)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
First Commonwealth Bank Commercial Bank Prestonsburg, KY 1 00000
First Horizon Bank Commercial Bank Memphis, TN 0 00000
Huntington National Bank Commercial Bank Columbus, OH 0 00000
M&T Bank Commercial Bank Buffalo, NY 0 00000
Northwest Bank Commercial Bank Spencer, IA 0 00000
PNC Commercial Bank Pittsburgh, PA 0 00000
S&T Bank Commercial Bank Indiana, PA 1 00000
Truist Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 1 00000
To view Ameriserv Financial Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Ameriserv Financial Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameriserv Financial Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ameriserv Financial Bank Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
David Finui Chief Executive Officer & President Johnstown, PA
Jeffrey Stopko Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Johnstown, PA
Michael Lynch Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Risk Officer Johnstown, PA
Carolyn Concannon Senior Vice President & Chief Credit Officer Johnstown, PA
Bettina Fochler Chief Credit Officer & Senior Vice President Johnstown, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Ameriserv Financial Bank Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Onorato JD Self Board Member 000 0000
J. Adams JD Ameriserv Financial Bank Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Stopko Ameriserv Financial Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kim Kunkle Ameriserv Financial Bank Board Member 000 0000
Margaret O'Malley Ameriserv Financial Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Ameriserv Financial Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
West Chester Capital Advisors Hedge Fund Johnstown, PA 0000
To view Ameriserv Financial Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ameriserv Financial Bank FAQs

  • When was Ameriserv Financial Bank founded?

    Ameriserv Financial Bank was founded in 1901.

  • Who is the CEO of Ameriserv Financial Bank?

    David Finui and Jeffrey Stopko are the CEOs of Ameriserv Financial Bank.

  • Where is Ameriserv Financial Bank headquartered?

    Ameriserv Financial Bank is headquartered in Johnstown, PA.

  • What service provider type is Ameriserv Financial Bank?

    Ameriserv Financial Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Ameriserv Financial Bank invested in or acquired?

    Ameriserv Financial Bank has invested in or acquired companies The Citizens National Bank and West Chester Capital Advisors.

  • What are Ameriserv Financial Bank subsidiaries?

    West Chester Capital Advisors is a subsidiary of Ameriserv Financial Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »