Bear State Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 7
  • Financings
  • 6
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Bear State Bank General Information

Description

Bear State Bank was a commercial bank that provided personal and business banking products and services. The bank was acquired by Arvest Bank for $392 million on April 20, 2018.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Federal Bank
Year Founded
1934
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 900 South Shackleford Road
  • Suite 401
  • Little Rock, AR 72211
  • United States

Bear State Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
FCA Packaging Products Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000 000000 May 2018 00000 0000000
0000 000000 May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Feb 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Feb 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Springfield Armory Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Whitlock Packaging Sep 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bear State Bank Co-Lenders (25)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AP Commercial Lender Chevy Chase, MD 1
0000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Green Bay, WI 0 0000
0000 00000000 Commercial Bank Tel Aviv, Israel 0 00000
0000 00000 000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0 00000
0000 00 000 0000 Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 0 0000
0000 000 000000000 Commercial Bank Birmingham, AL 0 00000
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0 0000
0000000 000 000000 Lender New Orleans, LA 0 0000
Citywide Banks Commercial Bank Denver, CO 1
Fifth Third Bank Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 6 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 25 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Bear State Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bear State Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bear State Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Asset Management Little Rock, AR 0000
To view Bear State Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »