IberiaBank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1887

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3,399

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 100

  • Financings
  • 103

  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

IberiaBank General Information

Description

Iberiabank is a commercial bank founded in 1887 and based in Lafayette, Louisiana. The bank focuses on providing various services such as commercial and private banking, mortgage lending, merchant services, business and personal loans, retail banking, treasury management, online banking, and wealth management to its clients. Iberiabank provides services through a network of bank locations throughout the Southeast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iberia Savings Bank
Year Founded
1887
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 200 West Congress Street
  • Lafayette, LA 70501
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

IberiaBank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Endeavor Energy Resources Feb 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 000 Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 000 Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Centurion Group Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Azure Midstream Sep 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 113 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IberiaBank Co-Lenders (84)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 6 00000
000000000 0000 000 Lender Fargo, ND 0 00000
00000 0000 00 0000 Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0
000 000000000 Commercial Bank Edmonton, Canada 0
00000000 0000000 0 Lender Atlanta, GA 0 0000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00.00
00000000 000 Lender Morton, IL 0 00000
00000000 0000 00 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
BBVA USA Bancshares Commercial Bank Houston, TX 5
BMO Capital Markets Investment Bank New York, NY 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 84 co-lenders. Get the full list »

IberiaBank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IberiaBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IberiaBank Team (60)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Rotcher Watkins Executive Vice President & Charlotte Market President Lafayette, LA
Gregory King Market President at Birmingham, State of Alabama Lafayette, LA
Rodney Hall Market President, Atlanta & Georgia Lafayette, LA
Ben Marmande Market President,Baton Rouge, Louisiana Lafayette, LA
Daryl Kirkham Market President, Dallas, Texas Lafayette, LA
You’re viewing 5 of 60 team members. Get the full list »

IberiaBank Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Angus Cooper IberiaBank Board Member 000 0000
James Hudson IberiaBank Chairman, Southeast Louisiana 000 0000
Stewart Shea III IberiaBank Vice Chairman of the Board, IBERIABANK Corporation Private Investor 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

IberiaBank Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Title Company Other Commercial Services Baton Rouge, LA 2005
000000 00000 00000 Asset Management New Orleans, LA 0000
00000 0000000 International Banks New Iberia, LA 0000
To view IberiaBank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »