Bank Audi Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1830
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 7,017
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Bank Audi General Information

Description

Bank Audi is a regional commercial bank based in Beirut, Lebanon. The bank offers a full range of products and services that principally cover commercial and corporate banking, retail banking, personal banking and private banking. It is also involved in ancillary activities such as investment banking and factoring. Founded in 1830, the bank primarily operates in Lebanon, the MENAT region, Turkey, Egypt, Jordan and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Audi S.A.L. - Audi Saradar Group
Year Founded
1830
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 11-2560
  • Beirut
  • Lebanon
+961 01 000 000

Bank Audi Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
National Port Said Steel Jun 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Jun 2013 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Mar 2010 00000 0000000
To view Bank Audi’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Audi Co-Lenders (11)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Ahli United Bank Commercial Bank Manama, Bahrain 1 00000
0000 0000000 00000 Financing Advisory Cairo, Egypt 0 00000
0000 0000 Commercial Bank Amman, Jordan 0 00000
0000 00 0000000000 Commercial Bank Cairo, Egypt 0 00000
000000 00 00000 Commercial Bank Cairo, Egypt 0 00000
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Cairo, Egypt 0 00000
0000000000 0000000 Commercial Bank Cairo, Egypt 0 00000
00000000 0000 0000 Commercial Bank Giza, Egypt 0 00000
Emirates NBD Commercial Bank Dubai, United Arab Emirates 1 00000
Mashreq Bank Commercial Bank Dubai, United Arab Emirates 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Bank Audi Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Audi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Audi Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Samir Hanna Chairman of the Board, General Manager, Group Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Group Executive Committee and the Corporate Governance and Nomination Committee 0 Beirut, Lebanon
Tamer Ghazaleh Deputy Group Chief Executive Officer 0 Beirut, Lebanon
Mahmoud Kurdy Chief Financial Officer Beirut, Lebanon
Hassan Saleh Chief Operating Officer Beirut, Lebanon
Jocelyne Jalkh Head of the Chief Executive Officer's Office Beirut, Lebanon
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Bank Audi Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Abdullah Al Hobayb Self Board Member 000 0000
Chahdan Jebeyli Bank Audi Member of Group Executive Committee, Group Chief Legal & Compliance Officer 000 0000
Imad Itani Ph.D Bank Audi Board Member 000 0000
Khalil Bitar Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Marwan Ghandour Ph.D Bank Audi Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Bank Audi Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Audi Capital Investment Bank Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 2007
0000000 000000 000 Brokerage Cairo, Egypt 0000
0000 0000 0000000 Acquirer Beirut, Lebanon 0000
To view Bank Audi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »