Cambon Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 230
  • Serviced Deals
  • 248
  • Serviced Investors
  • 22

Cambon Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Cambon Partners is a financial advisory firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm offers advisory services in areas such as mergers and acquisitions, leveraged buyouts, debt refinancing, venture capital, private equity, bond financing, and initial public offerings transactions. Cambon Partners caters to the technology, software, communications, e-commerce, hospitality, insurance, digital media, and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financière Cambon
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 28 Boulevard Malesherbes
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Cambon Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (249)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
WSHOP Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 (000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 (000000) Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Nautil Voyages Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Sciforma Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 249 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambon Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (30)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capza Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
00 0000000000 0000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Odealim Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Odealim Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 30 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Apax Partners Development Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00 00000000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
Keyrus Advisor: General Jan 2012 00000 0000000
Teleca Advisor: General Oct 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Cambon Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambon Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambon Partners Team (21)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Salabi Founder & Partner 00 Paris, France
Guillaume Teboul Partner & Senior Advisor 0 Paris, France
Laurent Azout Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Michael Azencot Partner 0 Paris, France
Morgann Lesné Partner 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »