Midland Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1835
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 9
  • Financings
  • 5
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Midland Bank General Information

Description

Midland Bank was a commercial bank founded in 1836 and headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom. The bank offered personal and business banking services in the United Kingdom. Midland Bank was acquired by HSBC Holdings in 1992 and the bank is no longer in operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Birmingham and Midland Bank
Year Founded
1835
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Birmingham
  • England, United Kingdom

Midland Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Alter Technology Group May 1999 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Feb 1999 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Jan 1996 00000 0000000
00000 Aug 1995 00000 0000000
Tubex Aug 1995 00000 0000000
PJH Group Dec 1993 00000 0000000
To view Midland Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midland Bank Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Chase Bank Commercial Bank New York, NY 1 000.00
0000000 0.0. Other Service Provider Type New York, NY 0 000.00
0&0 0000 Commercial Bank Buffalo, NY 0 000.00
To view Midland Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Midland Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midland Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial