Coutts Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Financed Companies
  • 87
  • Financings
  • 5
  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

Coutts General Information

Description

Coutts is a banking institution established in 1692 and headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The bank provides private banking, advisory, wealth management, and commercial banking services. Additionally, Coutts offers accounts and deposits, cards, mortgages, general insurance, online, tax advice, pensions, wills and inheritance, trusts, family business, and charity investment services.

Contact Information

Website
www.coutts.com
Formerly Known As
Thomas Coutts & Company
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Lerchenstrasse 18
  • PO Box, 8022
  • 8022 Zürich
  • Switzerland
+41 043 000 00 00

Coutts Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Riverlights Holiday Inn Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 May 2007 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Dec 2001 00000 0000000
Eagle Rock Entertainment Dec 2001 00000 0000000
Audley Villages 00000 0000000
To view Coutts’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coutts Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
NatWest Group Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 1 000.00
To view Coutts’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Coutts Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coutts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coutts Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Flavel Chief Executive Officer & Board Member London, United Kingdom
James Clarry Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Mohammad Syed Managing Director & Head of Global Markets London, United Kingdom
Alan Higgins Chief Investment Officer London, United Kingdom
Andrew Kyle Finance Director & Board Member London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Coutts Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Kyle Coutts Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
Francesca Barnes Self Board Member 000 0000
Linda Obe Coutts Board Member 000 0000
Mark Lund Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Mark Waymark Coutts Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »