PPF Banka Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 219
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

PPF Banka General Information

Description

Founded in 1992, PPF banka is a banking institution based in Prague, Czech Republic. The bank focuses on providing financial, investment and consultancy services to selected clients, as well as private banking services. PPF banka's clients include financial institutions, Czech medium and large enterprises and municipal organizations. PPF banka acts as PPF Group's central treasury bank, conducting international payment operations for companies within PPF Group as well as underwriting and other investment services such as brokering finance in the capital markets. The bank specializes in trading securities in the majority of markets in Europe, the United States, Russia and a number of Asian countries, primarily for professional investors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ppfbanka.cz
Formerly Known As
Royal Banka CS, První městská banka
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Evropská 2690/17
  • P.O. Box 177
  • Prague, 160 41
  • Czech Republic
+420 222 000 000

PPF Banka Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Neoluxor Mar 2013 00000 0000000
To view PPF Banka’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPF Banka Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPF Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPF Banka Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Petr Jirásko Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Prague, Czech Republic
Jaroslava Studenovská Managing Director of Operations & Vice Chairman Prague, Czech Republic
Miroslav Hudec Managing Director, Financial Management & Board Member Prague, Czech Republic
Bretislav Tichanek Managing Director, Export and Structured Finance Prague, Czech Republic
Karel Tregler Managing Director, Financial Markets Prague, Czech Republic
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

PPF Banka Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gabriela Mošovská PPF Banka Managing Director of Risk Management & Board Member 000 0000
Igor Kottman PPF Banka Managing Director of Business & Board Member 000 0000
Jaroslava Studenovská PPF Banka Managing Director of Operations & Vice Chairman 000 0000
Miroslav Hudec PPF Banka Managing Director, Financial Management & Board Member 000 0000
Petr Jirásko PPF Banka Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view PPF Banka’s complete board members history, request access »