Jefferies Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 373
  • Financings
  • 529
  • Serviced Investors
  • 34

Jefferies Finance General Information

Description

Jefferies Finance, a joint venture of Jefferies Group and Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company is a commercial finance company with a primary focus is the origination and syndication of senior secured debt to middle market and growth companies in the form of term and revolving loans. The firm also provides other debt products such as second lien term, bridge, and mezzanine loans as well as related equity co-investments. Jefferies Finance also purchases syndicated loans in the secondary market. The company was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in New York City, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jefferies Babson Finance
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 520 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Jefferies Finance Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Aveanna Healthcare Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
The Parts Authority Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Apr 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 908 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jefferies Finance Co-Lenders (378)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
3i Group Lender London, United Kingdom 1 00000
00|00 00000000 Lender Carmel, IN 0 00000
000 0000 0000 Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 00000
0000 00000000 Lender Boston, MA 0
000 000000000 Lender New York, NY 0
00000 000 00000000 Financing Advisory Cedar Rapids, IA 0
000 000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
000 0000000 Financing Advisory 0
AIG Asset Management (U.S.) Lender New York, NY 1 0000
Alcentra Lender London, United Kingdom 2 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 378 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Jefferies Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jefferies Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jefferies Finance Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Daniel Duval Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel & Managing Director New York, NY
John Liguori Managing Director New York, NY
Thomas Brady Managing Director New York, NY
Maura Connor Managing Director, Middle Market Lending 0 New York, NY
Stephen Satterthwaite Executive New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »