JHT Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

JHT Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company with interests in the transportation of heavy and medium duty trucks. The company is engaged in the automotive and truck transportation industries by providing services for the transport of medium and heavy duty trucks to retailers from their original manufacturers.

Contact Information

Website
www.jhth.com
Formerly Known As
Kenosha Auto Transport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 10801 Corporate Drive
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JHT Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JHT Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JHT Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Harrington Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Reehl Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
James Jones Chief Information Officer and Vice President of ATC Transportation
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

JHT Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view JHT Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

JHT Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JHT Holdings Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pleasant Prairie Logistics Logistics Pleasant Prairie, WI 2012
0000 00000 0000000 Logistics Pleasant Prairie, WI 0000
000 00000000000000 Logistics Pleasant Prairie, WI 0000
000000 00000 00000 Road Pleasant Prairie, WI 0000
To view JHT Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »