HSM Electronic Protection Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

HSM Electronic Protection Services General Information

Description

Designer and provider of customized security systems that integrate intrusion, fire, video surveillance, access control, and monitoring applications, for commercial and residential clients. The company's primary products include CCTV and video surveillance, intrusion alarm monitoring, automatic fire alarms, carbon monoxide monitoring, critical equipment monitoring, integrated building controls, and custom installation products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Honeywell Security Monitoring, HSM-Honeywell Security Monitoring
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 2411 Warrenville Road
  • Suite 600
  • Lisle, IL 60532
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSM Electronic Protection Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSM Electronic Protection Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSM Electronic Protection Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Forest Chief Financial Officer
Tony Byerly SVP, Sales and National Accounts
Timothy Whall President & Chief Operating Officer
Raymond Esposito Director, Application Engineering
Gregg Oxfeld Senior Manager, National Accounts
To view HSM Electronic Protection Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HSM Electronic Protection Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HSM Electronic Protection Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSM Electronic Protection Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSM Electronic Protection Services Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 19-Sep-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
00 000000 16-Jun-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
0000000 00000 0000 07-Mar-2006 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
0000000 0000000 00 20-Oct-2005 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
National Alarm Pro 29-Jul-2005 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »