Interface Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 20

  • Investments
  • 6

Interface Systems General Information

Description

Provider of electronic security products and integrated security systems intended to serve retail, restaurant, hospitality and financial sectors. The company specializes in improving security, streamlining connectivity, optimizing operations and reducing IT(information Technology) costs, delivering managed business security, network connectivity, UCaaS, and business intelligence solutions, enabling clients to get the required services that address the complex need of security surveillance in the distributed enterprise space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Louisiana Security Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 3773 Corporate Center Drive
  • Earth City, MO 63045
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Interface Systems Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interface Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interface Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interface Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of electronic security products and integrated security systems intended to serve retail, restaurant, hospitali
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Earth City, MO
600 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00000

000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
0000000 0000000000 00000000
South Jordan, UT
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Interface Systems Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ivanti Software Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Interface Systems Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Duncan Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Obermeyer Chief Financial Officer
Bud Homeyer Chief Operating Officer
Brian Garavuso Chief Technology Officer
Daniel Bordeleau Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Interface Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 SunTx Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Interface Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interface Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interface Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interface Systems Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 29-Mar-2012 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
0000 00000000 25-Jul-2007 0000000000 Internet Software
0000 00000000 01-Dec-2005 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
000 0000000 0 23-Nov-2004 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Phillips-Doby Security Systems 03-Aug-2004 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Interface Systems Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 0000 01-Dec-2005 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Interface Systems’s complete exits history, request access »