inPowered (NetShelter business) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

inPowered (NetShelter business) General Information

Description

Provider of online publishing services. The ad business unit offers digital advertising technology services to consumer electronics, computing and mobile communications industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ziff Davis NetShelter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 28 East 28th Street
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

inPowered (NetShelter business) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore inPowered (NetShelter business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

inPowered (NetShelter business) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of online publishing services. The ad business unit offers digital advertising technology services to consumer
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
000000&0

000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
00000 000 0000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000

00000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000 000 0000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

inPowered (NetShelter business) Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adscend Media Corporation Austin, TX 00
Viant Technology Formerly VC-backed Irvine, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
Choozle Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
ADvendio Corporation Hamburg, Germany 00
Smaato Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

inPowered (NetShelter business) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore inPowered (NetShelter business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

inPowered (NetShelter business) FAQs

  • When was inPowered (NetShelter business) founded?

    inPowered (NetShelter business) was founded in 1999.

  • Where is inPowered (NetShelter business) headquartered?

    inPowered (NetShelter business) is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is inPowered (NetShelter business) in?

    inPowered (NetShelter business)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is inPowered (NetShelter business) a private or public company?

    inPowered (NetShelter business) is a Private company.

  • What is inPowered (NetShelter business)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for inPowered (NetShelter business) is 000000.

  • Who are inPowered (NetShelter business)’s investors?

    inPowered has invested in inPowered (NetShelter business).

  • Who are inPowered (NetShelter business)’s competitors?

    Adscend Media, Viant Technology, Choozle, ADvendio, and Smaato are some of the 47 competitors of inPowered (NetShelter business).

  • When was inPowered (NetShelter business) acquired?

    inPowered (NetShelter business) was acquired on 20-May-2013.

  • Who acquired inPowered (NetShelter business)?

    inPowered (NetShelter business) was acquired by Ziff Davis Publishing Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »