Aptiv Technology Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 283

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 3

Aptiv Technology Partners General Information

Description

Provider of information technology management consulting services. The company's management services serves as a trusted advisor to its clients based on extensive industry experience and a solid understanding of healthcare systems and processes serving global 1000 companies in healthcare providers and payers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMI, Daou Systems and Proxicom Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 11600 Sunrise Valley Drive
  • Reston, VA 20191
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aptiv Technology Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aptiv Technology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aptiv Technology Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aptiv Technology Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aptiv Technology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aptiv Technology Partners Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Daou Technology 11-Aug-2005 0000000000 000.00 Other Healthcare Services
Kristina Internet Business Solutions 30-Sep-1999 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services
IBIS Consulting 21-Aug-1998 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Aptiv Technology Partners’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aptiv Technology Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Daou Technology Other Healthcare Services Exton, PA 0000
To view Aptiv Technology Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Aptiv Technology Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
IBIS Consulting 21-Aug-1998 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Aptiv Technology Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Aptiv Technology Partners FAQs

  • When was Aptiv Technology Partners founded?

    Aptiv Technology Partners was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Aptiv Technology Partners headquartered?

    Aptiv Technology Partners is headquartered in Reston, VA.

  • What is the size of Aptiv Technology Partners?

    Aptiv Technology Partners has 283 total employees.

  • What industry is Aptiv Technology Partners in?

    Aptiv Technology Partners’s primary industry is Internet Software.

  • Is Aptiv Technology Partners a private or public company?

    Aptiv Technology Partners is a Private company.

  • What is Aptiv Technology Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aptiv Technology Partners is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aptiv Technology Partners raised over time?

    Aptiv Technology Partners has raised $103M.

  • Who are Aptiv Technology Partners’s investors?

    Dimension Data, GE Capital Equity, General Atlantic, Graham Holdings, and The Gores Group are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Aptiv Technology Partners.

  • When was Aptiv Technology Partners acquired?

    Aptiv Technology Partners was acquired on 15-Aug-2008.

  • Who acquired Aptiv Technology Partners?

    Aptiv Technology Partners was acquired by HighPoint Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »