WiredScore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 111

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M

  • Investors
  • 11

WiredScore General Information

Description

Provider of a real estate technology platform intended to provide a digital connectivity rating system for commercial real estate buildings. The company's platform identifies buildings that have been independently certified to provide connectivity infrastructure that businesses require, enabling landlords to design and promote buildings with digital connectivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WiredNYC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 155 Wooster Street
  • Level 2
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WiredScore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 15-Oct-2019 $13M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WiredScore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WiredScore Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a real estate technology platform intended to provide a digital connectivity rating system for commercial re
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
111 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

0000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Washington, DC
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WiredScore Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reis Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000&0
000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Washington, DC 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

WiredScore Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arie Barendrecht Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
William Newton President, Managing Director, EMEA & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

WiredScore Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Arie Barendrecht WiredScore Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Brad Greiwe Fifth Wall Board Observer 000 0000
Brandon Weber Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeremy Levine Bessemer Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
William Newton WiredScore President, Managing Director, EMEA & Board Member 000 0000
To view WiredScore’s complete board members history, request access »

WiredScore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WiredScore Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
British Land Company Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KingSett Capital Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Legal & General Capital Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Momeni Digital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Patrizia Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »