Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bupa Dental Care

Bupa Dental Care
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of private dental care services. The company provides regular check-ups, cosmetic dentistry, orthodontic treatment, hygienist treatment and emergency dental care services.

Formerly Known As
Oasis Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vantage Park
  • Old Gloucester Road, Hambrook
  • Bristol BS16 1GW
  • England, United Kingdom

Bupa Dental Care Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bupa Dental Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bupa Dental Care Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Simply Beautiful Smiles Private Equity-Backed Langhorne, PA 000000000000
00 000000 000000 0 Corporation Dasman, Kuwait 000 00000000
00000 0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Georgetown, TX 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Bupa Dental Care Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 08-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 0000000000000
0000 000000 0000 19-May-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 000
000000 0000 000000 02-May-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
000000 000000 08-Apr-2014 0000000000 0000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 000
Punj Lloyd 01-Feb-2005 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Construction and Engineering
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bupa Dental Care Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Apex Dental Care Other Healthcare Services Reigate, United Kingdom 2006
000000 000000 Other Healthcare Services Dublin, Ireland 0000
00000 000000000000 Other Healthcare Services Horsham, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bupa Dental Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bupa Dental Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bupa Dental Care Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jordi Gonzalez Chief Financial Officer
David Leatherbarrow Chief Operating Officer
James Shepherd Financial Controller
Rebecca Taylor Acquisitions & Estates Coordinator
Kurtis Dobbs Estates Surveyor

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »