Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WNA

WNA
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
7 INVESTMENTS
Description

manufacturer and marketer of premium plastic food-service disposables tableware. The company's expansive line of plastic single-use tableware and packaging products that combines style, quality and performance with superior customer service.

Website
Formerly Known As
Waddington North America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 50 East River Center Boulevard
  • Suite 650
  • Covington, KY 41011
  • United States

+1 (859) 000-0000

WNA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WNA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WNA Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 (00 27-Sep-2013 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
000-000 07-Jun-2013 0000000000 00000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
000-00000000 28-Nov-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
00000 0000000 (000 09-Aug-2006 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000000 00000
Verio 01-May-1997 Later Stage VC 0000 Internet Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

WNA Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 01-May-1997 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
00000 01-Dec-1996 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
Hopple Plastics 01-Jan-1988 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

WNA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WNA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WNA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Evans President & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Christopher Chief Financial Officer
David Gordon Vice President

WNA Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »