Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $32.8M

Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of an investment platform designed to provide integrated savings and wealth management. The company's platform uses a unique, rule-based logic to execute trades that are compliant, tax-aware, meet fiduciary obligations, and accommodate mutual funds and equities, thereby enabling financial businesses to easily create, update and assign model portfolios to reflect their unique investment strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trizic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 60 East Sir Francis Drake Boulevard
  • Suite 210
  • Larkspur, CA 94939
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Merger/Acquisition 07-Apr-2021 $32.8M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC 14-Dec-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 05-Sep-2019 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jun-2019 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 20-Jun-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2018 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 13-Feb-2017 00.00 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Dec-2015 $2M $5M 0000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 06-May-2015 $2M $3M 0000 Completed Startup
To view Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 3 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 1,227,603 $0.000010 $1.63 $1.63 1x $0.81 3.72%
Seed 1 1,281,618 $0.000010 $0.78 $0.78 1x $0.75 2.02%
To view Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an investment platform designed to provide integrated savings and wealth management. The company's platform
Financial Software
Larkspur, CA
46 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
000000000 00000000
Chatham, NJ
0 As of 0000

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
000000000 00000000
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Invessence Corporation Chatham, NJ 0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed Hamburg, Germany 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tucson, AZ 00 000000&0
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Coral Gables, FL 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iain Kennedy Chief Operating Officer
Steve Lewczyk Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harvest Savings & Wealth Technologies Former Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Betsy Cohen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Broadhaven Capital Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Commerce Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Experian Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fidelity National Information Services Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »