Houston Harvest Gift Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Houston Harvest Gift Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of licensed food products in North America. The company offers ready-to-eat popcorn in collectible gift canisters. It also offers gourmet food gifts, bath and body gifts, pet gifts, novelty tins, and licensed gifts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Houston Foods, Golden Harvest Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 808 South West 12th Street
  • Ocala, FL 34478
  • United States
+1 (352) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Houston Harvest Gift Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Houston Harvest Gift Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Houston Harvest Gift Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Kennedy Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Houston Harvest Gift Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Houston Harvest Gift Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Houston Harvest Gift Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Houston Harvest Gift Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Golden Harvest Products 03-Dec-1997 000000 00 Food Products
To view Houston Harvest Gift Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Houston Harvest Gift Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Houston Foods Food Products Ocala, FL 0000
To view Houston Harvest Gift Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Houston Harvest Gift Products FAQs

  • When was Houston Harvest Gift Products founded?

    Houston Harvest Gift Products was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Houston Harvest Gift Products headquartered?

    Houston Harvest Gift Products is headquartered in Ocala, FL.

  • What is the size of Houston Harvest Gift Products?

    Houston Harvest Gift Products has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Houston Harvest Gift Products in?

    Houston Harvest Gift Products’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Houston Harvest Gift Products a private or public company?

    Houston Harvest Gift Products is a Private company.

  • What is Houston Harvest Gift Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Houston Harvest Gift Products is 000000.

  • Who are Houston Harvest Gift Products’s investors?

    Blackstreet Capital Management, Crescent Capital Group, and Merit Capital Partners have invested in Houston Harvest Gift Products.

  • When was Houston Harvest Gift Products acquired?

    Houston Harvest Gift Products was acquired on 22-Aug-2008.

  • Who acquired Houston Harvest Gift Products?

    Houston Harvest Gift Products was acquired by Signature Brands USA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »