Goldbach Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 11

Goldbach Group General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services and electronic communication services intended to serve as an intermediary between brands and consumers. The company's offerings include planning, consulting, conception, purchasing and handling, as well as testing the media use of electronic off-line and online media and multi-screen campaigns, enabling companies to get access to advertising promotion and marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldbach Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Seestrasse 39
  • 8700 Küsnacht
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldbach Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldbach Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldbach Group Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guido Trevisan Chief Marketing Officer
Tobias Fehrlin Director
Annette Dielmann Director, Business Consulting
Beat Curti Founder & Board Member
Christoph Marty Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Goldbach Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Goldbach Group Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Goldbach Group Sales Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Goldbach Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goldbach Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldbach Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldbach Group Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Clear Channel Schweiz 22-Dec-2022 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
AdUnit (Media and Information Services) 09-Nov-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Jaduda 14-Sep-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Renderspace 29-May-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
ARBOmedia Polska 20-Nov-2009 Secondary Transaction - Private Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Goldbach Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AdUnit (Media and Information Services) Media and Information Services (B2B) Küsnacht, Switzerland 2017
Jaduda Media and Information Services (B2B) Berlin, Germany 0000
Dreifive Media and Information Services (B2B) Zürich, Switzerland 0000
Clear Channel Schweiz Media and Information Services (B2B) Hünenberg, Switzerland 0000
Renderspace Media and Information Services (B2B) Ljubljana, Slovenia 0000
To view Goldbach Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Goldbach Group FAQs

  • When was Goldbach Group founded?

    Goldbach Group was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Goldbach Group?

    Beat Curti is the founder of Goldbach Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Goldbach Group?

    Christoph Marty and Michi Frank are the CEOs of Goldbach Group.

  • Where is Goldbach Group headquartered?

    Goldbach Group is headquartered in Küsnacht, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Goldbach Group?

    Goldbach Group has 700 total employees.

  • What industry is Goldbach Group in?

    Goldbach Group’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Goldbach Group a private or public company?

    Goldbach Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Goldbach Group?

    The current valuation of Goldbach Group is 00000.

  • What is Goldbach Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Goldbach Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Goldbach Group raised over time?

    Goldbach Group has raised $81M.

  • Who are Goldbach Group’s investors?

    3i Group, Global Equity Partners, Metro (Düsseldorf), United Internet, and Veraison Capital have invested in Goldbach Group.

  • When was Goldbach Group acquired?

    Goldbach Group was acquired on 10-Oct-2018.

  • Who acquired Goldbach Group?

    Goldbach Group was acquired by TX Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »