Intergraph Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 14

Intergraph General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and geospatial software designed to offer design, construction and operation of plants, ships and offshore facilities. The company's engineering and geospatial software have an integration capability between engineering and design as well as the state-of-the-art 3D and P&ID, enabling businesses, governments, and organizations around the world to organize vast amounts of complex data into understandable visual representations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M&S Computing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 240000
  • Huntsville, AL 35824
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intergraph Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intergraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intergraph Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of engineering and geospatial software designed to offer design, construction and operation of plants, ships an
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Huntsville, AL
4,000 As of 2010
0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
0000000000 000 00000
Alpharetta, GA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00 0000000000 000 00
Cambridge, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intergraph Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Concora Venture Capital-Backed Alpharetta, GA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
Aveva Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Cambridge, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
Oracle Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
Autodesk Corporation San Francisco, CA 00000 00.00 000000000 00.00
Infor Global Solutions Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 000 000000000 00 000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Intergraph Patents

Intergraph Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230047692-A1 Cloud-based systems for optimized multi-domain processing of input problems using a serverless request management engine native to a server cloud infrastructure Pending 11-Aug-2021 000000000
US-20230047230-A1 Cloud-based systems for optimized multi-domain processing of input problems using multiple solver types Active 11-Aug-2021 000000000 0
US-20230048306-A1 Cloud-based systems for optimized multi-domain processing of input problems using machine learning solver type selection Pending 11-Aug-2021 000000000
US-11900170-B2 Cloud-based systems for optimized multi-domain processing of input problems using multiple solver types Active 11-Aug-2021 000000000 00
US-20220391847-A1 Data collaboration between separate computer-aided dispatch systems Pending 08-Jun-2021 G06Q10/101 00
To view Intergraph’s complete patent history, request access »

Intergraph Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intergraph Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intergraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intergraph Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nestix 13-Jun-2016 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
OnDuty 21-Sep-2015 000000000 Buildings and Property
EcoSys Management 10-Sep-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Blue Iron Systems 18-May-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
OhmTech 19-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition Multimedia and Design Software 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Intergraph Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EcoSys Management Business/Productivity Software Broomfield, CO 2000
OhmTech Multimedia and Design Software Stavanger, Norway 0000
To view Intergraph’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Intergraph Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
a/m/t software service 29-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000
To view Intergraph’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »